Liturgy

Home

Mass Schedule

Our Faith Community

Links

Our History

DOS Morals & Ethics

Sacraments

Meet Our Staff

Cookbook Corrections

Singles In The Deanery  

 

 

Mass Intentions

Sat. 21 4:00 PM V Jennie Ahlin
Sun. 22 8:00 AM V Bob Spoentgen
10:30 AM V Archie Mugerauer
Mon. 23 9:00 AM Communion Service
Tues. 24 5:30 PM V William Westphal
Wed. 25 9:00 AM For the Intentions of Kirby Pierce
Thurs. 26 9:00 AM For living & deceased members of the Chmielewski & DeNucci Families
Fri. 27 9:00 AM V Stan Fishman
Sat. 28 4:00 PM V Alan Wears
Sun. 29 8:00 AM V For The People
10:30 AM V Helen Adrian

Please Be Praying For..
Melvin & Gen Heibel, Lynne Young, Fr. Bede Jagoe O.P., Carole Johnson, Larry Kuhl, Rose Soderberg, Roy Beecroft, Earl Leik, Blake Herpst, Dan Tate, Helen Reitz, Josephine Lehmann, Kay Bruckner, Marcella Stevonek, Connor Dykes, Tony Smith, Betty Robinson, Benita Bartlett, Dr. Frank Whitesell, Cathy Hamble, Stethen Klett, Dan Handrahan, Thomas Mcconaughy, Marion Schultz, Elaine Leisch, Nancy Brusletten, Beth Ann Smith, Michael Lange, Judy Johnson, Mary Lou Holter, Mary Lou Fitzgibbon, Jim Rodgers, Bob Clark, Darlene Herpst, Sandra Carufel, Harry D. Long, Kirby Pierce, Brian Christopherson, Machell Bentley, Lorraine Schultz, Doris Riopell, Kari Fladwood, Leona Miles, Marcel Simon, Paul Brennhofer, Mercedes Oswald, Roxanne Hall, Virginia Trump, Dan Meaney, Dick Pearson, Libby Lee, Walt & Carol Sommers, Jayne Finnegan Smith, Ken Levra, Marie Frank, Lyle & Marie Klink, Marge Maier, George Shepard, Mary Zenzen, Jerry Strohbeen, Heidi Johnson, Ryan Colburn, Jessica Lutz, Loren Liedl, Pat Wells, Mike Morrissey, Jean Flannigan, Georgia Jones, Kari Christenson, Peg Bavin, Terri Nustvold, Sherry Brown, Leone Adams, Gerry Sorum, Joseph Seidl, Dave Simondet, Phil & Ruth Kelly, Minnie Drummy, Dick Simon, Clyde Greene, Bill Quinlan, Luke Hora, Betty Grund, and Grant Truhler. .

Lay Minister Schedule

Saturday, Apr. 28: 4:00PM

Reader: Marvin Nevala

Ministers of Communion: Volunteers

Ushers: David Goossen

Jean Goossen

Don Waldbillig

Volunteer

Volunteer Servers: Volunteers

Sunday, Apr. 29: 8:00 AM

Reader: Dennis John

Ministers of Communion: Volunteers

Ushers: Les Peterson

Sharon Peterson

Mike Hafele

Pat Hafele

Ken Scheierl

Barb Scheierl

Servers: Bethany Dado

Ethan Dado

Sunday, Apr. 29: 10:30 AM

Reader: Ruth Mugerauer

Ministers of Communion: Volunteers

Ushers: Doug Swanson

Bobbi Swanson

Steve Witthoft

Ryan Witthoft

Volunteer

Volunteer

Servers: Jessica Tiedemann

Tracey Tiedemann

Katie Tiedemann

Liturgy

Weekly Bulletin

Activities/Calendar Raffle

Calendar

Religious Formation

Youth Activities

Church Humor

Photos

Recipes 

Choose Life